item4

JUNE 2020

Sat 20 Men Gisborne Motors Barns Graham Rd 1

Women Stableford

Sun 21 Assn Patutahi Men’s Open

Mon 22 Women Hutchinson Cup Rd 1 – others stableford

Tues 23

Wed 24 Women OPSM 27 Hole Open Foursomes – 9.00am

Course Controlled

Thu 25

Fri 26

Sat 27 Men Gisborne Motors Barns Graham Rd 2

Women Medal

Sun 28 Mixed BMS/22 Above Open Tournament

& Tom Shaw Memorial Awapuni Shootout

Mon 29 Women Hutchinson Cup Rd 2

Tue 30

July 2020

Wed 1 Women Hutchinson Cup Final

Others Stableford/9H Stableford

Thu 2

Fri 3 School Term 2 Ends

Sat 4 Men Gisborne Motors Barns Graham Round 3 Women Stableford

Sun 5 Men Bryan Cup Catch Up

Mon 6 Women Eagles Murray Halberg

Tue 7 Vets Assn Hamilton Cup Poverty Bay 11.00am

Wed 8 Women Eagles Murray Halberg

Thu 9

Fri 10

Sat 11 Men Gisborne Motors Barns Graham Rd 4

Women 9H/18H LGU 6

Sun 12 Men Gisborne Motors Barns Graham Finals

Men Monthly Medal

Mon 13 Women Red Tee Teams day

Tue 14

Wed 15 Women 9H/18H LGU 6

Thu 16 Men Liquorland Thuday Throne (T)

Fri 17 Women Vets 9.00am

Sat 18 Men Men’s Club Champs Rd 2 – Play By Date Women Stableford

Sun 19

Mon 20 Women Foot in Bucket

Tue 21

Wed 22 Women Club Day 3 – 9H/18H

Burke Cup – Captain vs President (Primo)

Thu 23

Fri 24

Sat 25 Assn King of the Coast – Tolaga Bay

Women Duncombe Salver 10.30am (T)

Sun 26 Assn King Of The Coast – Tolaga Bay

Women Duncombe Salver 9.00 am /9H 10.30 am

Mon 27 Women 3 putt fine Day Medal

Tue 28

Wed 29 Women 9H/18H 27 Hole Silver /

Bronze Tournament

Thu 30

 

August 2020

Sat 1 Men Dodgshun Cup Rd 1 – (Primo) (T)

Women Women’s Club Champs Qual 1/LGU 7– 9H

Sun 2 Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 1 (T)

Mon 3 Women Individual Eclectic Nett

Tue 4 Vets Assn Patutahi 11.00 am

Wed 5 Women LGU 7, 9H/18H

Women’s Club Champs 9H Qual 1

Individual Eclectic Nett

Thu 6

Fri 7

Sat 8 Men Dodgshun Cup Rd 2 – (Primo) (T)

Monthly Medal

Women Women’s 9H Club Champs Qual 2

Women’s 18H Club Champs Qual (Primo) (T)

Sun 9 Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 2 (T)

Mon 10 Women Par Match

Tue 11

Wed 12 Women Women’s 18H Club Champs Qual 1 (Primo) (T)

Wed 12 Women Women’s 9H Club Champs Qual 2

Thu 13 Men Liquorland Thuday Throne (T)

Fri 14

Sat 15 Men Dodgshun Cup Rd 3 – (Primo) (T)

Women Women’s Club Champs Qualifying 2

Sun 16 Men Dodgshun Cup Final – (Primo) (T)

Mon 17 Women Count 6

Tue 18

Wed 19 Women 18H Women’s Club Champs Qual 2 (Primo) (T) 9H Big Bad Wolf

Thu 20

Fri 21 Vets Mixed Kiri Te Kanawa Open 10.00 am tee off

Sat 22 Men Men’s Club Champs Rd 3 – Play By Date (Primo) Women Stableford

Sun 23

Mon 24 Women Women Club Champs Rd 1 – (Primo)

Medal for Others

Tue 25

Wed 26 Women Women’s Club Champs Rd 2 (Primo)

Medal for Others/9H Gross

Thu 27

Fri 28 Women Grandmothers Day

Sat 29

Sun 30 Mixed Cancer Fundraiser

Mon 31 Women Women’s Club Champs Rd 3 (Primo)

Medal for Others

 

September 2020

Tue 1 Vet Assn Croskery Tankard – Poverty Bay 11.00am

Wed 2 Women Women’s Club Champs Finals (Primo)

Stableford for Others

Thu 3

Fri 4

Sat 5 Men Men’s Club Champs Final – (Primo)

Women 9H/18H LGU 8

Sun 6 Mixed Booth Shield Fundraiser

Mon 7 Women Bisque Par

Tues 8

Wed 9 Women 9H/18H LGU 8

Thu 10

Fri 11 Mixed Insurance Client Association

Course Closed PM

Sat 12 Men Monthly Medal

Mixed Waikohu Open Closing

Women Medal

Sun 13

Mon 14 Women Interzone Gisborne Park – Others Medal

Tue 15 Men Liquorland Thuday Throne Final (T)

Wed 16 Women Free Shootout

Chocolate Medal 9H Medal

Thu 17

Fri 18 Women Vets Final

Sat 19 Men Club Day 3 Nett – (Primo) (T)

Women Bisque Par

Sun 20

Mon 21 Women Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay

Women’s Open 36 Holes – Course Controlled

Tue 22 Women Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay

Women’s Open 18 Holes – Course Controlled

Vets Assn Croskery Tankard Gisborne Park 10.00am

Wed 23

Thu 24 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Qualifying Rounds 1 & 2 – Course Closed

Fri 25 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Match Play – Course Closed

Sat 26 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Finals Day – Course Closed

Sun 27 Day Light Saving Starts

Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 3 (T)

Mon 28 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Women Bisque Par

Tue 29 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Wed 30 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Women 4BBB Stableford

Drawn Partners/9H Chicken Stb

October 2020

Thu 1 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Fri 2 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Sat 3 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Women Red Tee Day

Sun 4 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Mon 5

Tue 6 Vets Assn Tolaga Bay Golf Club

Wed 7 Women Enterprise Open Three Person Ambrose

Gisborne Park

Thu 8

Fri 9

Sat 10 Men Club Day 4 Stableford (Primo)

Women Russian Roulette

Sun 11

Mon 12

Women Russian Roulette

Tue 13

Wed 14 Women Club Day 4 (Primo)

Plant Stableford Fryeburg Salver

Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Closes

9H Red Tee Day

Mixed Twilight

Thu 15

Fri 16

Sat 17 Women Stableford

Sun 18 Mixed Patutahi Open/Closing

Mon 19 Women BOP Challenge (TBC) – Others Stableford

Tue 20

Wed 21 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Thu 22 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Fri 23 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Sat 24 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Sun 25 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Mon 26 Labour Day – Sponsors Day

Thu 27

Wed 28 Women Women’s AGM 9.00am & Prize Giving

Irish Foursomes Wed 28 Mixed Twilight

Thu 29

Fri 30

Sat 31 Women Ladies Xmas Patutahi Open

Mixed Kowhai Charity Fundraiser at Te Puia

November 2020

Sun 1 Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Closes Monthly Medal

Mon 2 Women Tee to Green

Assn Freyberg Masters –Hamilton

Tue 3 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Wed 4 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Mixed Twilight

Women Property Brokers Christmas Open

Thu 5 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Fri 6 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Sat 7 Mixed Primo Cup Finals

Mixed Club Closing Day/Hidden Drawn Partners

Club Prize Giving – Gala Dinner Night

Mixed Waikohu Xmas Cheer

Sun 8 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Mon 9 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 2.30pm

Tues 10 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 12 noon

Wed 11 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 12 noon

Mixed Twilight

Thu 12

Fri 13 Mixed Gisborne Financial Services Clients Afternoon

Course Closed PM

Sat 14

Sun 15 Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Final Report 8.30 for 9.00 tee off

Sun 15 Women Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Report 7.45 for 8.15 tee off

Mon 16 Women’s AGM – 5.30 pm Clubhouse Lounge

Tues 17

Wed 18 Mixed Twilight Women 9H

Thu 19

Fri 20 Men Three Schools Challenge

Sat 21

Sun 22 Mixed Wharerata Shield at Mahia Golf Club

Mon 23

Tue 24 Women Summer Golf starts 8.30am

Tuesdays and Fridays over summer

Eclectic Nett and Summer Cup Start

Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Wed 25 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Women Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Mixed Twilight

Thu 26 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Fri 27 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sat 28 Men Summer Cup Rd 1 (T)

Mixed Opotiki Xmas Open

Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sun 29 Mixed Tolaga Bay Xmas Open

Mon 30

 

December 2020

Tues 1 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Assn PBEC Golf Assn AGM

Vets Assn Christmas Poverty Bay 11.00am

Wed 2 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Mixed Twilight

Thu 3 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Fri 4 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sat 5 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Men Summer Cup Rd 1(T)

Sun 6 Mixed Enterprise Cars Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Mon 7

Tues 8

Wed 9 Mixed Twilight

Thu 10

Fri 11

Sat 12 Mixed Te Puia Xmas Open

Sun 13 Mixed TasteOne/Firstlight Frozen Open
Christmas Tournament

Mon 14

Tues 15

Wed 16 Mixed Twilight

Thu 17 School Term 4 Ends

Fri 18

Sat 19 Men Summer Cup Rd 2(T)

Sun 20 Mixed Patutahi Xmas Open

Mon 21

Tues 22

Wed 23

Thu 24

Fri 25 Christmas Day

Sat 26 Boxing Day

Sun 27

Mon 28

Tues 29

Wed 30

Thu 31

 

January 2021

Fri 1 New Year’s Day

Sat 2 New Year’s Day Holiday

Sun 3

Mon 4

Tues 5

Wed 6 Mixed Twilight

Thur 7

Fri 8

Sat 9 Men Summer Cup Rd 3 (T)

Sun 10

Mon 11

Tues 12

Wed 13 Mixed Twilight

Thu 14

Fri 15

Sat 16 Men Summer Cup Rd 4 (T)

Sun 17

Mon 18 Wellington Anniversary

Tues 19

Wed 20 Mixed Twilight

Thu 21

Fri 22

Sat 23 Men Summer Cup Final (T)

Sun 24

Mon 25 Auckland Anniversary

item3