item4

September 2020

Mon 21 Women Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay

Women’s Open 36 Holes – Course Controlled

Tue 22 Women Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay

Women’s Open 18 Holes – Course Controlled

Vets Assn Croskery Tankard Gisborne Park 10.00am

Wed 23

Thu 24 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Qualifying Rounds 1 & 2 – Course Closed

Fri 25 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Match Play – Course Closed

Sat 26 Men Emerre & Hathaway Poverty Bay Men’s Open

Finals Day – Course Closed

Sun 27 Day Light Saving Starts

Mixed DJ Barry Jug Rd 3 (T)

Mon 28 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Women Bisque Par

Tue 29 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Wed 30 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Women 4BBB Stableford

Drawn Partners/9H Chicken Stb

October 2020

Thu 1 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Fri 2 Assn Junior Interprovincial – Cambridge

Sat 3 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Women Red Tee Day

Sun 4 Men Mahia Fisheries Tournament

Mon 5

Tue 6 Vets Assn Tolaga Bay Golf Club

Wed 7 Women Enterprise Open Three Person Ambrose

Gisborne Park

Thu 8

Fri 9

Sat 10 Men Club Day 4 Stableford (Primo)

Women Russian Roulette

Sun 11

Mon 12

Women Russian Roulette

Tue 13

Wed 14 Women Club Day 4 (Primo)

Plant Stableford Fryeburg Salver

Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Closes

9H Red Tee Day

Mixed Twilight

Thu 15

Fri 16

Sat 17 Women Stableford

Sun 18 Mixed Patutahi Open/Closing

Mon 19 Women BOP Challenge (TBC) – Others Stableford

Tue 20

Wed 21 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Thu 22 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Fri 23 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Sat 24 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Sun 25 New Zealand Amateur Championship

Mon 26 Labour Day – Sponsors Day

Thu 27

Wed 28 Women Women’s AGM 9.00am & Prize Giving

Irish Foursomes Wed 28 Mixed Twilight

Thu 29

Fri 30

Sat 31 Women Ladies Xmas Patutahi Open

Mixed Kowhai Charity Fundraiser at Te Puia

November 2020

Sun 1 Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Closes Monthly Medal

Mon 2 Women Tee to Green

Assn Freyberg Masters –Hamilton

Tue 3 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Wed 4 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Mixed Twilight

Women Property Brokers Christmas Open

Thu 5 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Fri 6 Assn Freyberg Masters – Hamilton

Sat 7 Mixed Primo Cup Finals

Mixed Club Closing Day/Hidden Drawn Partners

Club Prize Giving – Gala Dinner Night

Mixed Waikohu Xmas Cheer

Sun 8 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Mon 9 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 2.30pm

Tues 10 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 12 noon

Wed 11 Vets Assn Vets Open Tournament

Course Controlled Until 12 noon

Mixed Twilight

Thu 12

Fri 13 Mixed Gisborne Financial Services Clients Afternoon

Course Closed PM

Sat 14

Sun 15 Men Andy Abrahams Share Shootout Final Report 8.30 for 9.00 tee off

Sun 15 Women Kevin Hollis Glass Shootout Report 7.45 for 8.15 tee off

Mon 16 Women’s AGM – 5.30 pm Clubhouse Lounge

Tues 17

Wed 18 Mixed Twilight Women 9H

Thu 19

Fri 20 Men Three Schools Challenge

Sat 21

Sun 22 Mixed Wharerata Shield at Mahia Golf Club

Mon 23

Tue 24 Women Summer Golf starts 8.30am

Tuesdays and Fridays over summer

Eclectic Nett and Summer Cup Start

Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Wed 25 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Women Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Mixed Twilight

Thu 26 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Fri 27 Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sat 28 Men Summer Cup Rd 1 (T)

Mixed Opotiki Xmas Open

Assn Men’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sun 29 Mixed Tolaga Bay Xmas Open

Mon 30

 

December 2020

Tues 1 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Assn PBEC Golf Assn AGM

Vets Assn Christmas Poverty Bay 11.00am

Wed 2 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Mixed Twilight

Thu 3 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Fri 4 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Sat 5 Assn Women’s Interprovincial – Auckland

Men Summer Cup Rd 1(T)

Sun 6 Mixed Enterprise Cars Gisborne Park Xmas Open

Mon 7

Tues 8

Wed 9 Mixed Twilight

Thu 10

Fri 11

Sat 12 Mixed Te Puia Xmas Open

Sun 13 Mixed TasteOne/Firstlight Frozen Open
Christmas Tournament

Mon 14

Tues 15

Wed 16 Mixed Twilight

Thu 17 School Term 4 Ends

Fri 18

Sat 19 Men Summer Cup Rd 2(T)

Sun 20 Mixed Patutahi Xmas Open

Mon 21

Tues 22

Wed 23

Thu 24

Fri 25 Christmas Day

Sat 26 Boxing Day

Sun 27

Mon 28

Tues 29

Wed 30

Thu 31

 

January 2021

Fri 1 New Year’s Day

Sat 2 New Year’s Day Holiday

Sun 3

Mon 4

Tues 5

Wed 6 Mixed Twilight

Thur 7

Fri 8

Sat 9 Men Summer Cup Rd 3 (T)

Sun 10

Mon 11

Tues 12

Wed 13 Mixed Twilight

Thu 14

Fri 15

Sat 16 Men Summer Cup Rd 4 (T)

Sun 17

Mon 18 Wellington Anniversary

Tues 19

Wed 20 Mixed Twilight

Thu 21

Fri 22

Sat 23 Men Summer Cup Final (T)

Sun 24

Mon 25 Auckland Anniversary

item3