GISBORNEGOLF

DRAW FOR FRIDAY, MARCH 1:

Tee 1. T-Rex / Fulton Hogan

Tee 2. Team Xtreme / 2 Lemon

Tee 3. Rock Apes / Zach & The Hacks

Tee 4. Pioneer Seed / Up the Pars

Tee 5. Floaters / G-Force

___________________________

Tee 10. Team Turf / GisInt 2

Tee 11. Dragnett / City Lights

Tee 12. Sugar Nightclub / BDO

Tee 16. GisInt 1 / White Haulage

Tee 17. Hook & Slice / Lexi’s Swingers

____________________________


Men's Notices

MEN'S WEEKLY RESULTS  

Thursday 22.02.24

Stableford Division 1: V. Richardson 43, M. Thomas 37, S. Andreassen 37, C. Christie 37

Division 2: H. Williams 40, K. Goldsmith 38, J. Williams 37, D. Atkins 37, S. Willock 37

Twos: H. Williams X2, V. Richardson 

Nearest to pin: C. Poole

Jackpot: H. Williams 

Saturday 24.02.24

Twos: M. Callaghan 

Nearest to pin: D. Mettrick 

Sunday 25.02.24

Stableford Division 1: M. Jefferson 42, D. Pirimona 42, J. Kerekere 41

Division 2: C. Hensley 38, B. Simpson 36, K. Travers 36

Twos: S. Hihi, D. Pirimona 

Nearest to pin: M. Jefferson 


_____________________________

BEST ROUNDS THIS YEAR

Par or better gross scores for 2024:

Willie Brown (Jan 18) 66

Waka Donnelly (Feb 18) 69

Simon Jeune (Jan 25 ) 70  

*Alistair Jennings, Glenn Morley and Mark Jefferson (blue) have all scored 73

_____________________________













Women's Notices

Women's Regular Golf Days:

Summer Golf 8.30 am Tuesday and Fridays. Meet in Locker Room.

During Daylight Saving 2021: Monday and Wednesday 8.30 am After Daylight Saving 2021: Monday and Wednesday 9 am

Saturday 12.30pm or contact the Pro Shop for a start time.

9 hole golf Wednesday/Saturday – 9.30 am start

Women’s Vets March – September third Friday of each month 9 am

____________________________


CLEAN & PLACE

Six inch (15cm) clean and place on own fairway is currently allowed.

TWILIGHT GOLF

Every Wednesday until March 20

$6 entry.

Tee off between 3pm and 6pm.

Pro Shop prizes and Lucky Card draw for $50 Sunshine Brewery voucher.

____________________________

REYNOLDS AND ASSOCIATED CUPS

DRAWS FOR ROUND ONE OF MATCHPLAY, SATURDAY, MARCH 9.

Reynolds Cup:

K. Marshall vs J. Situ

G. Clapham vs G. Morley

D. Pirimona vs S. Andreassen

M. Stewart vs M. Christophers

Willock Cup:

K. Gunness vs C. Simpson

S. Francks vs J. Holmes

A. Hayward vs C. Hensely

K. Goldsmith vs C. Poole

Low Bros Cup:

B. Simpson vs J. Van Helden

G. Pellett vs V. Richardson

L. Foster vs P. Goodwin

C. Dean vs D. Wright

___________________________

SHOOTOUT 2024

@ Sunday, Feb 25

Fulton Hogan Friday Ambrose Teams Series Second round of four matchseries:

Friday, March 1

____________________________